Noarlunga Little Athletics Centre

Noarlunga Little Athletics Centre

Perpetual Awards

McDonald's High Achievers

These trophies are awarded to the boy and girl athlete who gain the most achievement points for the season.

Athlete Of The Year

This trophy is awarded to the athlete who gains the highest aggregate of points for the season for achievement points, centre best performances, best performances, state or national records set, State Championship events entered and placings.

John & Maryke Russell Good Sports

This is awarded to an athlete that demonstrates good sportsmanship throughout the season. Nominations are voted on by the committee.

Previous Winners

 

2001/02     Luke Holt & Nadine McMillan


2002/03     Christopher Hutchesson & Danielle Russell


2003/04     Jarrad Swingler & Emily Hutchesson & Melynda Mathews


2004/05     Jarrad Swingler & Vanessa Irvine


2005/06     Jarrad Swingler & Olivia Bendt


2006/07     Jaiden Swingler & Kizzy Grice


2007/08     Jackson Daniels & Melynda Mathews


2008/09     Tyler Klaver & Kizzy Grice


2009/10     Harrison Evans & Shae McDonald


2010/11     Liam McMillan & Jade Steenkamp


2011/12     Harrison Evans & Natasha Wallace


2012/13     Jared McDougall & Courtney Olsen


2013/14     Jay Leong & Matilda Gourlay


2014/15     Jay Leong & Matilda Gourlay 


2015/16     Zayden Kamish & Aleesha Vidler


2016/17     Keira Young & Sebastian Richards


2017/18     Ayeisha Wallace & Jay Leong


2018/19     Holly Irvine & Jay Leong

Previous Winners

 

2001/02     George Rallis


2002/03     George Rallis


2003/04     Luke Johnson


2004/05     Luke Johnson


2005/06     Wallace Long-Scafidi


2006/07     Wallace Long-Scafidi


2007/08     Jackson Daniels & Melynda Mathews


2008/09     Kizzy Grice


2009/10     Emily Hutchesson


2010/11     Erin Randall


2011/12     Jackson Daniels


2012/13     Kizzy Grice


2013/14     Jake Vidler


2014/15     Dylan Klaassen-Thomas 


2015/16     Sarah Bourn


2016/17     Jake Vidler


2017/18     Ayeisha Wallace


2018/19     Zayden Kamish

Previous Winners

 

2004/05    Jaiden Swingler


2005/06    Andrew Hutchesson


2006/07    Sarah Bourn


2007/08    Alana McMahon


2008/09    Jackson Daniels


2009/10    Casey Driver


2010/11    Holly Irvine


2011/12    Madeleine Webster


2012/13    Luke Evans


2013/14    Travis Kemp 


2014/15    Jake Vidler 


2015/16    Madeleine Webster


2016/17    Holly Irvine


2017/18    Kristian Agius


2018/19     Benjamin McKenzie

Age Group Trophies

 

Each year the club awards age group trophies to the boy and girl who has earned the most points in each age group. Points are awarded for attendance, wearing uniform and for personal best performances.

Congratulations to the following athletes for winning the age group trophies for the 2018/19 season:

 


Girls

 

  • U6 G: Summer Armstrong
  • U7 G: Maliha Kamish
  • U8 G: Ava McKinnon
  • U9 G: Ruby Carney
  • U10 G: Sophie Van Shaik
  • U11 G: Alicia Seccafien
  • U12 G: Matilda Gourlay
  • U13-17G: Holly Irvine

Boys

 

  • U6 B: William Young
  • U7 B: Owen Armstrong
  • U8 B: Harrison Speed
  • U9 B: Dane Molenaar
  • U10 B: Jayce McMahon
  • U11 B: No Winner
  • U12 B: Zayden Kamish
  • U13-17B: Jay Leong